Научная программа конференции

Внимание! Настоящий список приведен по результатам 1-го этапа рецензирования (т.е. включает работы, принятые условно) и не учитывает результаты 2-го этапа рецензирования!

Секционные доклады

A Highly Parallel Approach for Solving Computationally Expensive Multicriteria Optimization Problems
Victor Gergel and Evgeniy Kozinov

AlgоWiki: изучение разных вариантов одного численного метода и другие проблемы
А.В. Фролов, А.С. Антонов

An Experimental Study of Deep Neural Networks on HPC clusters
Dmitry Buryak, Nina Popova, Vladimir Voevodin, Yury Konkov, Oleg Ivanov, Denis Shaykhislamov and Ilya Fateev

Analysis of the influence of changes in the exterior elements of the car on the drag coefficient and the problem of its optimization
Aleksei Maksimov, Yury Boldyrev, Aleksei Borovkov, Aleksei Tarasov, Oleg Klyavin and Ilya Davydov

Application of an integral approach to the algorithm of 3D wave fields simulation in generalized coordinates
Pavel Titov, Dmitry Weins and Igor Chernykh

Application of High Performance Computations for Modeling Thermal Fields near the Wellheads
Elena N. Akimova, Mikhail Yu. Filimonov, Vladimir E. Misilov and Nataliia A. Vaganova

Application of high-performance computing for modeling the hydrobiological processes in shallow water
Alexander Sukhinov, Alexander Chistyakov, Alla Nikitina, Alena Filina and Yulia Belova

Artificial Intelligence Problems in Mathematical Modeling
Valery Il'In

Aspect-Oriented Set@l Language for Architecture-Independent Programming of High-Performance Computer Systems
Ilya Levin, Alexey Dordopulo, Ivan Pisarenko and Andrey Melnikov

Budget and Cost-aware Resources Selection Strategy in Cloud Computing Environments
Victor Toporkov, Andrei Tchernykh and Dmitry Yemelyanov

Computer simulation of endothermic decomposion of high-energy substances CxHyNmOn. Substance composition optimization.
Vadim Volokhov, Alexander Volokhov, Dmitry Varlamov, Elena Amosova, Tatyana Zyubina, Pavel Toktaliev and Sergey Martynenko

Data-parallel high-precision multiplication on graphics processing units
Konstantin Isupov, Alexander Kuvaev and Vladimir Knyazkov

Digital rock modeling of a terrigenous oil and gas reservoirs for predicting rock permeability with its fitting using machine learning.
Vladimir Berezovsky, Marsel Gubaidullin, Ivan Belozerov and Yungfeng Bai

Digital twins of geological objects: the construction and application for improving the resolution and information content of seismic methods
Vladimir Tcheverda, Galina Reshetova, Vadim Lisitsa, Maksim Protasov, Anastasiya Merzlikina, Victoriya Volyanskaya, Denis Petrov, Valery Shilikov, Artjem Melnik, Boris Glinsky and Igor Chernykh

DLI: Deep Learning Inference Benchmark
Valentina Kustikova, Evgeny Vasiliev, Alexander Khvatov, Pavel Kumbrasiev, Roman Rybkin and Nadezhda Kogteva

Efficiency of basic linear algebra operations on parallel computers
Igor Konshin

Efficient CFD technologies for high performance combustion modeling in academic research
Ivan Yakovenko and Alexey Kiverin

Evaluation of Intel Memory Drive Technology Performance for Computational Astrophysics
Igor Chernykh, Vladimir Mironov, Andrey Kudryavtsev and Igor Kulikov

Explicit-implicit schemes for parallel solving of the suspension transport problems in coastal systems
Alexander Sukhinov, Aleksandr Chistyakov, Valentina Sidoryakina and Elena Protsenko

Extended Routing Table Generation Algorithm for the Angara Interconnect
Anatoly Mukosey, Alexander Semenov and Alexey Simonov

GPU accelerated simulation of geological faults formation by discrete element method
Vadim Lisitsa, Vladimir Tcheverda, Dmitry Kolyukhin and Victoria Volianskaia

GPU Implementation of a stencil code with more than 90% of the peak theoretical performance
Ilya Pershin, Vadim Levchenko and Anastasia Perepelkina

High Performance Computing for Cardiac Electrophysiology
Vasily Kramarenko, Alexander Danilov and Alexey Chernyshenko

High-Performance Hybrid Computing for Bioinformatic Analysis of Protein Superfamilies
Dmitry Suplatov, Yana Sharapova, Maxim Shegay, Nina Popova, Kateryna Fesko, Vladimir Voevodin and Vytas Svedas

Hyperledger-based Data Provenance in Distributed Computing Environments
Andrey Demichev, Alexander Kryukov, Nikolay Prikhod'Ko, Julia Dubenskaya, Elena Petrova and Stanislav Polyakov

Improving parallel efficiency of calculations in GeRa for complex hydrogeological problems
Dmitri Bagaev, Fedor Grigoriev, Ivan Kapyrin, Igor Konshin, Vasily Kramarenko and Andrey Plenkin

Memory-optimized tile based data structure for Adaptive Mesh Refinement
Anton Ivanov, Anastasia Perepelkina, Vadim Levchenko and Ilya Pershin

Morphing and Wave Perturbations in Distinguishing Molecular Clouds’ Collision
Boris Rybakin and Valery Goryachev

Multithreaded Multifrontal Sparse Cholesky Factorization using Threading Building Blocks
Rostislav Povelikin, Sergey Lebedev and Iosif Meyerov

Numerical simulation of evolution of turbulent wake subjected to strong adverse pressure gradient with the use of zonal RANS-LES approach
Ekaterina Guseva, Mikhail Strelets, Mikhail Shur and Andrey Travin

Optimal Packings of Congruent Circles on a Square Flat Torus as Mixed-Integer Nonlinear Optimization Problem
Vladimir Voloshinov and Sergey Smirnov

Orange carotenoid protein absorption spectra simulation using the Differential evolution algorithm
Roman Pishchalnikov, Igor Yaroshevich, Eugene Maksimov, Nikolai Sluchanko, Alexey Stepanov, Thomas Friedrich and David Buhrke

Parallel dynamic mesh adaptation within INMOST platform
Kirill Terekhov

Parallel Global Optimization for Non-Convex Mixed-Integer Problems
Konstantin Barkalov and Ilya Lebedev

Parallel implementation of coupled wave and bottom deposit transportation models to simulate surface pollution areas
Alexander Sukhinov, Aleksandr Chistyakov, Protsenko Elena, Valentina Sidoryakina and Sofya Protsenko

Parallel ray tracing algorithm for numerical analysis of laser radiation absorption in a plasma
Alexey Kotelnikov, Ilia Tsygvintsev, Mikhail Yakobovsky and Vladimir Gasilov

Performance and scalability of materials science and machine learning codes on the state-of-art hybrid supercomputer architecture
Nikolay Kondratyuk, Grigory Smirnov, Alexander Agarkov, Anton Osokin, Vsevolod Nikolskiy, Alexander Semenov and Vladimir Stegailov

Performance of the particle-in-cell method with the Intel (Broadwell, KNL) and IBM Power9 architectures
Evgeny Berendeev, Alexey Snytnikov and Anna Efimova

Porting CUDA-based molecular dynamics algorithms to AMD ROCm platform using HIP framework: performance analysis
Evgeny Kuznetsov and Vladimir Stegailov

Recovery of the permittivity of an anisotropic inhomogeneous body in a rectangular waveguide
Marina Moskaleva, Mikhail Medvedik and Yuriy Smirnov

Relativistic Hydrodynamics Modeling by means Adaptive Nested Mesh on IBM Power 9
Igor Kulikov, Igor Chernykh, Evgeny Berendeev, Dmitry Karavaev and Viktor Protasov

Search for approaches to supercomputer quantum-chemical docking
Alexey Sulimov, Danil Kutov, Ivan Ilin, Anna Gribkova, Anna Taschilova and Vladimir Sulimov

Simulation of Spacecraft “ExoMars” Landing on the Surface of Mars Using Supercomputer Technologies
Anuar Kagenov, Sergey Prokhanov, Anatoliy Glazunov, Ivan Eremin, Kirill Kostyushin, Konstantin Zhilcov, Iliya Tyryshkin and Sergey Orlov

Software development tools for FPGA-based reconfigurable systems programming
Ilya Levin, Alexey Dordopulo, Vyacheslav Gudkov, Andrey Gulenok, Alexander Bovkun, Maria Bezzubova and Georgiy Evstafiev

Software Q-system for the Research of the Resource of Numerical Algorithms Parallelism
Valentina Aleeva, Ekaterina Bogatyreva, Artem Skleznev, Mikhail Sokolov and Artemii Shuppa

Solving Inverse Problems of Ultrasound Tomography in a Nondestructive Testing on a Supercomputer
Eugene Bazulin, Alexander Goncharsky and Sergey Y. Romanov

Solving of eigenvalue and singular value problems via modified Householder transformations on shared memory parallel computing systems
Andrei Andreev and Vitaly Egunov

Subsurface radar exploration of celestial bodies: numerical simulations with parallel supercomputers.
Yaroslaw Ilyushin

Supercomputer modelling of spatially-heterogenous coagulation using MPI and CUDA
Rishat Zagidullin, Alexandr Smirnov, Sergey Matveev and Eugene Tyrtyshnikov

Supercomputing the seasonal weather prediction
Rostislav Fadeev, Konstantin Ushakov, Mikhail Tolstykh, Rashit Ibrayev, Vladimir Shashkin and Gordey Goyman

Supporting Efficient Execution of Workflows on Everest Platform
Oleg Sukhoroslov and Sergey Volkov

The Creation of Intelligent Support Methods for Solving Mathematical Physics Problems on Supercomputers
Boris Glinskiy, Yury Zagorulko, Galina Zagorulko, Igor Kulikov and Anna Sapetina

The Parallel Implementation of Adaptive Mesh Technology in Poroelasticity Problems
Sergey Kalinin, Dmitry Karavaev and Anna Sapetina

The Simulation of 3D wave fields in complex topography media
Pavel Titov and Valery Martynov

Three-Dimensional Ultrasound Tomography: Mathematical Nethods and Experimental Results
Alexander Goncharsky and Sergey Seryozhnikov

Validation of the regional climate model for the South of Russia
Alexander Titov, Alexander Khoperskov, Konstantin Firsov, Sergey Khoperskov and Tatiana Chesnokova

Virtual numerical experiments with digital twins of core samples
Galina Reshetova, Vladimir Cheverda and Tatyana Khachkova

«Будущее Земли»: радиационное поле Земли, аэрокосмическое ДЗЗ, компьютинг, big data
Т.А. Сушкевич, С.А. Стрелков, С.В. Максакова, В.В. Белов, А.В. Зимовая, В.В. Козодеров, С.М. Пригарин, В.А. Фалалеева, Л.Д. Краснокутская, Б.А. Фомин, Г.Э. Колокутин, А.С. Кузьмичев, А.А. Николенко, П.В. Страхов, Б.М. Шурыгин

Исследование фазы Quest алгоритма NSLP для решения нестационарных задач линейного программирования на кластерных вычислительных системах
Л.Б. Соколинский, И.М. Соколинская

Методы распределения вычислений при автоматическом распараллеливании непроцедурных спецификаций
А.Н. Андрианов, Т.П. Баранова, А.Б. Бугеря, К.Н. Ефимкин

Многокритериальная информационно-вычислительная аналитическая система моделирования и проектирования «высокооктановый экологический товарный бензин»
И.М. Губайдуллин, К.Ф. Коледина, Р.З. Зайнуллин, С.Н. Коледин

Многомасштабное суперкомпьютерное моделирование процессов очистки газа
С.В. Поляков, Ю.Н. Карамзин, Т.А. Кудряшова, В.О. Подрыга, Д.В. Пузырьков, Н.И. Тарасов

Моделирование динамики вихревых нитей в сверхтекучем гелии методом численного статистического моделирования на суперкомпьютере
Д.Д. Смирнов, Л.П. Кондаурова

Нейросетевой метод решения задачи мэппинга параллельных приложений
Н.Н. Попова, М.В. Козлов, М.В. Шубин

Об использовании федеральной научной телекоммуникационной инфраструктуры для суперкомпьютерных вычислений
Г.И. Савин, Б.М. Шабанов, А.А. Гончар, А.П. Овсянников

Определение начала кавитации рабочего колеса водомета с использованием современных численных методов
М.П. Лобачев, А.А. Рудниченко

Параллельный алгоритм для моделирования процесса массопереноса в трещиноватом коллекторе
И.М. Куликов, И.Г. Черных, В.А. Протасов, Ю.О. Бобренёва, И.М. Губайдуллин

Разработка методики поиска оптимальной формы лопасти воздушного самолетного винта на основе современных вычислительных подходов
И.Б. Войнов, Д.Ф. Ибраев, Ю.Я. Болдырев, М.В. Алешин, И.С. Давыдов, В.А. Кожевников

Цифровой проект и платформа для работы с ним
Е.В. Биряльцев, М.Р. Галимов, Д.Е. Демидов, А.М. Елизаров

Эльбрус как архитектура для задач НРС
Е.О. Тютляева, И.О. Одинцов, С.С. Конюхов, Г.В. Мармузов, А.А. Московский, М.И. Нейман-заде, А.А. Аникин, В.Е. Логинов, В.Ю. Волконский

Стендовые доклады (постеры)

A Relativistic Fock-Space Coupled Cluster Method: Towards Efficient Execution on GPUs
Alexander Oleynichenko, Sergey Kozlov, Andrei Zaitsevskii and Ephraim Eliav

Accurate and Reproducible Linear Algebra Operations for Many-core Architectures
Daichi Mukunoki, Takeshi Ogita and Katsuhisa Ozaki

An Algorithmic Skeleton for Hybrid NUMA-Aware Loop Tiling and Its Derivatives
Aleksei Levchenko

Creating a cloud environment for a virtual rock core model
Vladimir Berezovsky

INMIO high resolution global ocean model as a benchmark for different supercomputers
Konstantin Ushakov, Rashit Ibrayev and Maxim Kaurkin

Joint Supercomputer Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences: Present and Future
Gennadiy Savin, Boris Shabanov, Pavel Telegin and Anton Baranov

Performance and energy efficiency of analyzing of growing synchrophasor in high-perfomance computing environment
Vladimir Berezovsky, Kirill Butin and Aleksandr Popov

Simulation of the fracture of materials and structures under dynamic loads using parallel computing
Pavel Radchenko, Stanislav Batuev and Andrey Radchenko

Software platform INMOST for distributed mathematical modeling
Vasily Kramarenko, Kirill Terekhov, Yuri Vassilevski and Igor Konshin

Sparse 3D Mipmapping technology for the visualization of scalar fields on extra-large meshes
Stepan Orlov, Alexey Kuzin, Alexey Zhuravlev, Vyacheslav Reshetnikov, Egor Golubchikov, Vladislav Kiev, Andrey Pyatlin and Ekaterina Guseva

Алгоритмы прореживания ансамбля макрочастиц для параллельного моделирования лазерной плазмы
А. Гоносков, С. Бастраков, А. Башинов, В. Волокитин, Е. Ефименко, И. Мееров

Высокопроизводительный реконфигурируемый вычислительный блок на основе ПЛИС Xilinx UltraScale+
И.И. Левин, А.М. Федоров, Ю.И. Доронченко, М.К. Раскладкин

Использование высокопроизводительных вычислений для поиска нового центра связывания артокарпина в структуре NanA из Streptococcus pneumoniae с учетом конформационной пластичности белка
Я.А. Шарапова, Д.А. Суплатов, В.К. Швядас

Опыт быстрого развертывания облачной вычислительной среды для обработки научных данных
В.А. Миронов, А.В. Московский, М.Г. Хренова, И.В. Поляков, А.В. Немухин, А.T. Брехов, Д.В. Подгайный, О.И. Стрельцова

Параллельные GPU-вычисления в интеллектуальной системе оптимизации извлечения запасов рудного сырья
П.В. Васильев, П.А. Кучеренко, В.М. Михелев

Параллельный алгоритм вычисления Флоке-состояний квантовой системы на гибридных кластерах с GPU
Е.А. Красикова, В.Д. Волокитин, М.В. Иванченко, Т.В. Лаптева, А.В. Линев, И.Б. Мееров

Разработка платформы дистрибуции приложений, использующих передовые технологии машинного обучения и компьютерного зрения
Р.Р. Алькапов, П.С. Костенецкий

Разработка прямого решателя разреженных СЛАУ для систем с распределенной памятью
С.А. Лебедев

Решение задачи классификации опухолей головного мозга на снимках МРТ
А.С. Мирошниченко, В.М. Михелев

Средство тестирования выделяемых узлов кластера и осво-бождения их ресурсов в процессе обработки потока заданий
И.А. Сидоров, А.Г. Феоктистов

Суперкомпьютерное моделирование сверхвысокочувствительного сенсора концентрации молекул органического люминофора
А.В. Невидимов

Численное решение уравнения переноса с помощью технологий MPI, OpenMP, OpenACC на гибридной многопроцессорной вычислительной системе
А.В. Старченко, С.А. Проханов, Е.А. Данилкин, Е.В. Семёнов

Эффективные методы глобальной оптимизации для решения задач оптимального управления
К.А. Баркалов, М.А. Кочеганова, С.А. Бевзюк, А.А. Федюков

Конференция молодых ученых

High-performance solution of the two-class SVM problem for big data sets by the Mean Decision Rule method
Mikhail Kurbakov, Alexandra Makarova and Valentina Sulimova

Исследование нейроэволюционных методов на гибридных кластерах, оснащённых NVLink
К.Г. Хамитов, Н.Н. Попова

Оптимизация алгоритмов сжатия цифровых сигналов на системах с общей памятью
А.В. Данилова, Н.В. Пауков, М.А. Теплякова

Применение графических интерфейсов для оптимизации взаимодействия пользователей с Суперкомпьютерным центром ВГУ
Н.В. Пауков

Разработка методов построения рейтингов вычислительных систем, основанных на реализациях различных алгоритмов
А.А. Желтков

Семинар "Высшее образование для цифрового будущего: конвергенция HPC, Big Data, ML и IoT"